"INDUSTRIAL ECOLOGY 2000:
BUSINESS AS ORGANISM - ECONOMY AS ECOSYSTEM"

Sponsored by the Haas School of Business, University of California at Berkeley
October 5 - 8, 2000  *  Berkeley, California

COMPLETE SET OF AUDIOTAPES IN BINDERS FOR $199

CONFERENCE CODE: FUT20

001 Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) 101: A Practical Primer - Susan Burns, Kevin Danaher, Dean Kazpersak, Dinah Waldsmith, Russ Thornton, Steven Dillenburg, Cate Gable & Michael Marino; Facilitator: Charlie Banks-Altekruse  2  $20.00

002 Welcoming Remarks - Bill Shireman, Professor Christine Rosen & Frank Lampe  1  $10.00

003 Evening Keynote: "Business as a Living System: The Value in Industrial Ecology" - Tachi Kiuchi  1  $10.00

004 Roundtable Discussion - Bill Shireman, Lynn Scarlett John Harte & Anita Burke; Moderator: Joel Makower  1  $10.00

005 Panel: "Towards a Closed Loop Economy" -Andrew Mangan, Jan Hauser & Lynn Scarlett  1  $10.00

006 Sustainable Business Practices: New Regulatory Models - Panelists: Winston Hickox, Ralph Chandler, Ed Quevedo & Ray Carter  1  $10.00

007 Product Design for Sustainability - Ab Stevels, Wayne Young & Terry Francis; Facilitator: Philip White  1  $10.00

008 Venture Capital & the Creation of Value: New Models for Philanthropy - Bill Reichart, Nancy Glaser & Carol Welsh Gray; Facilitator: Peter Barnes  1  $10.00

009 Actually Implementing Sustainability - Cliff Bast, Jeff Hogue & Lynelle Preston: Facilitator: Charles McGlashan  1  $10.00

010 Approaching Climate Neutrality ~ Roundtable - Sue Hall, Joe Romm, Dan Lashof, Bob Wilkenson, Ken Perkins & Anita Burke; Facilitator: Joel Makower  1  $10.00

011 New Roles & Responsibilities of the Corporation as a Key Societal System - Ervin Laszlo  1  $10.00

012 Product Stewardship: Computer & Electronics EPR - Panel: John Elter, Joe Shimsky & Ab Stevels; Moderator: Ted Smith  1  $10.00

013 The Internet Economy & the Evolution of Industry - Panel: Elisabet Sahtouris, Joe Romm & Nevin Cohen; Moderator: Cate Gable  1  $10.00

014 Extractive Industries: From Conflict to Cooperation - Panel: Jane Pratt, Maxine Wiber, Michael Brune & Linda Coady; Moderator: Adam Davis  1  $10.00

015 Computer & Electronics: Product Stewardship from Design to End of Life - Karl Tiefert, Renee St. Dennis, Kevin McCarthy & Ted Smith; Facilitator: Cate Gable  1  $10.00

016 Managing the Living Organization - Elisabet Sahtouris, Richard Miles, & Pille Bunnell; Facilitator: Carol Sanford  1  $10.00

017 E-commerce: Effects on Energy & Transportation - Michelle Blazek, Joe Romm, Nevin Cohen, Matt Owens & H. Scott Matthews; Facilitator: Arpad Horvath  1  $10.00

018 The Future of Activism - Heather Mansfield, Michael Brune & Tim Hicks; Facilitator: Adam Berman  1  $10.00

019 Regenerative Business Organizations, Self-Organizing Practices: Personal Case Studies & Tools - Carol Sanford & Will Lynn  1  $10.00

020 The Internetís Potential for Positive Impact on Society - Carl Page, Craig Newmark, Randy Paynter & Elizabeth Thompson; Facilitator: Cate Gable  1  $10.00

021 Governance for the 21st CenturyóMaximizing Environmental & Economic Performance -Gary Lucks, Marty Keller & Drexel Sprecher  1  $10.00

022 Evening Keynote: "Introduction to Biomimicry" - Tachi Kiuchi
  
    "Sustainable Innovations Inspired by Nature" - Janine Benyus  1  $10.00